free site templates
Mobirise

PPS Privacy Policy, as per POPIA South Africa Government regulations.


PPS GROUP Stands in agreement as per South African Goverment POPI Act 4 of 2013 whereby all gathered information and data collected is to be protected and encrypted at all times.

In this privacy policy we implement all goverment protocols in the protection of client information and data, and take all steps to prevent unauthorised access or sharing of information to third parties.

PPS Will Not share or Buy client information and data from third parties and will only access infromaton that is willingly given to us.


WHAT PERSONAL DATA DOES PPS GROUP COLLECT?

PPS Groups mainly collects e-mails addresses that can be used to reach a specific individual or business for marketing and promotional purposes.


WE MAY COLLECT PERSONAL DATA FROM A VARIETY OF SOURCES

Personal data you give to us directly.
Personal data we collect from our social media pages.
Personal data we collect from databases only you have registered to be on.


WHAT PURPOSE DO WE USE YOUR DATA FOR?

We collect, process and disclose your personal data, mainly emails only for specific and limited purposes such as to make developments and improvements to our services, communication methods and the functionality of our website, to provide personalised products, communications and targeted advertising as well as product recommendations to you.


WHO WILL IT BE SHARED WITH?

PPS Group does not share your personal data with anyone whatsoever.


HOW DO WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Our measures include implementing strict access controls, strong anti-virus protection, ensuring we encrypt, personal data wherever possible. Access to your personal data is only permitted among our employees for marketing and promotional purposes only.

Should you not wish to receive our emails any longer kindly hit the unsubscribe button below.

Address:

8 Swart Drive, President Park, Midrand. Unit 16/17.

Phone:

010 224 0445

E-mail:

Quotes: quotes@ppsgroup.co.za
Receiving artwork: artwork@ppsgroup.co.za

Connect with us on our social media platforms:

Facebook
Instagram

© Copyright 2021 PPS Group. Print, Packaging and authorised reseller. Midrand, Gauteng - All Rights Reserved.  |  Website & Marketing innovation by Durban Flava